Last updated: Jun 16, 2021

Rodlyne Gregoire

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1750764965

Rodlyne Gregoire OT

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 3418 Northern Boulevard in Long Island City, NY 11101. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Dizziness, Feeding and Swallowing, Physical Rehabilitation, Post Amputation, Sensory Processing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1750764965. Appointment can be made via the phone number (347) 635-3323.

Conditions treated

Rodlyne Gregoire, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Rodlyne Gregoire.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

There are 8 other occupational therapists in this region.

John Caesar Martus
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12026 196th Street Jamaica, 11412, NY
Camille Benn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 19430 116th Avenue Jamaica, 11412, NY
Barbara Thifault
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 19211 109th Avenue Jamaica, 11412, NY
Ellen Mui
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11436 202nd Street Jamaica, 11412, NY
Judith Belizaire
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10924 197th Street Jamaica, 11412, NY
Tanya Fitzgerald
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11408 194th Street Jamaica, 11412, NY
Ossa Princess Hope-Moore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20115 115th Avenue Jamaica, 11412, NY
Clement Oladosu Oni
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10907 197th Street Jamaica, 11412, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Rodlyne Gregoire treat?

Rodlyne Gregoire provides treatment for Autism, Dizziness, Feeding and Swallowing, Physical Rehabilitation, Post Amputation, Sensory Processing Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Rodlyne Gregoire?

Rodlyne Gregoire's office is located at 3418 Northern Boulevard in Long Island City, NY 11101.

Does Rodlyne Gregoire accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Rodlyne Gregoire accepts insurance.